Camperdown

Monday

Administration

Kim : 0419 231 099


Current League
.
Mixed Draws Amended 5/8 – Pease re-check your times as there are NO BYE’s anymore.

MENS – We currently have 10 Men’s teams so first 5 rounds will determine how teams are split into separate divisions if required. Double headers MAY be scheduled later in the comp to allow for any catch up games associated with a split into two groups.
.
MIXED Div-1 & Div-2 : both now 5 Team comps. There are NO BYE’s. Teams will play a “X-Over Match” against a team from the other division. Points will count for ALL X-Over matches however scores will be recorded as 1-0 or 1-1 for all matches regardless of the actual score.

Washed out matches will be re-scheduled as double headers where possible. Please double check your draws for re-scheduled games. Games that can not be re-scheduled will be recorded as 0-0 draws.

Mens

Table

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-PTS
1LATIN BLAST33002812169
2CRUSTACEAN SMASHERS FC2200194156
3OFF GUYS3210191186
4FC TALITEE32101417-36
5SAVAGERY FC31209903
6MILLENIUM FALCONS211079-23
7THE DEFENDERS31201219-73
8BOX PENETRATORS31201120-93
9AS RAW PRAWNS3021814-62
10IFC - 33021921-122

Fixtures and Results

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
24/07/2017
6:40 pmBOX PENETRATORS0 - 5THE DEFENDERS
7:20 pmLATIN BLAST9 - 3FC TALITEE
8:00 pmOFF GUYS10 - 3IFC - 3
8:40 pmSAVAGERY FC4 - 1AS RAW PRAWNS
07/08/2017
6:40 pmSAVAGERY FC3 - 4FC TALITEE
8:00 pmAS RAW PRAWNS4 - 4IFC - 3
8:00 pmTHE DEFENDERS2 - 12CRUSTACEAN SMASHERS FC
8:40 pmLATIN BLAST7 - 3MILLENIUM FALCONS
8:40 pmBOX PENETRATORS5 - 3OFF GUYS
14/08/2017
6:40 pmTHE DEFENDERS5 - 7FC TALITEE
7:20 pmSAVAGERY FC2 - 4MILLENIUM FALCONS
7:20 pmCRUSTACEAN SMASHERS FC7 - 2IFC - 3
8:00 pmBOX PENETRATORS6 - 12LATIN BLAST
8:40 pmOFF GUYS6 - 3AS RAW PRAWNS
21/08/2017
6:40 pmAS RAW PRAWNS - BOX PENETRATORS
6:40 pmIFC - 3 - FC TALITEE
7:20 pmLATIN BLAST - SAVAGERY FC
8:40 pmTHE DEFENDERS - MILLENIUM FALCONS
8:40 pmCRUSTACEAN SMASHERS FC - OFF GUYS
28/08/2017
6:40 pmAS RAW PRAWNS - LATIN BLAST
7:20 pmTHE DEFENDERS - SAVAGERY FC
8:40 pmIFC - 3 - MILLENIUM FALCONS
8:40 pmOFF GUYS - FC TALITEE
9:20 pmBOX PENETRATORS - CRUSTACEAN SMASHERS FC
04/09/2017
6:40 pmCRUSTACEAN SMASHERS FC - AS RAW PRAWNS
6:40 pmFC TALITEE - BOX PENETRATORS
7:20 pmLATIN BLAST - THE DEFENDERS
8:40 pmOFF GUYS - MILLENIUM FALCONS
9:20 pmIFC - 3 - SAVAGERY FC
11/09/2017
6:40 pmIFC - 3 - THE DEFENDERS
7:20 pmAS RAW PRAWNS - FC TALITEE
8:00 pmLATIN BLAST - CRUSTACEAN SMASHERS FC
8:00 pmBOX PENETRATORS - MILLENIUM FALCONS
9:20 pmOFF GUYS - SAVAGERY FC
18/09/2017
6:40 pmBOX PENETRATORS - SAVAGERY FC
8:00 pmMILLENIUM FALCONS - AS RAW PRAWNS
8:40 pmLATIN BLAST - IFC - 3
8:40 pmOFF GUYS - THE DEFENDERS
9:20 pmFC TALITEE - CRUSTACEAN SMASHERS FC
25/09/2017
7:20 pmTHE DEFENDERS - AS RAW PRAWNS
8:00 pmMILLENIUM FALCONS - FC TALITEE
8:40 pmOFF GUYS - LATIN BLAST
9:20 pmIFC - 3 - BOX PENETRATORS
9:20 pmSAVAGERY FC - CRUSTACEAN SMASHERS FC

Finals
Semi Finals 1 v 4 and 2 v 3

Results from last comp Finals
FINAL : MILLENIUM FALCONS (7) def OFF GUYS (5)

Table

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-PTS
1BALLS DEEP14112170393135
2MILLENIUM FALCONS14103189434632
3CELTIC137604847121
4SK UNITED136615253-120
5L2 CIRCLE125704454-1015
6TEAM X122913766-298
7DOUBLE BAYERN1221002765-386

Fixtures and Results

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
02/12/2013
7:20 pmBALLS DEEP10 - 1DOUBLE BAYERN
8:00 pmL2 CIRCLE5 - 0CELTIC
9:20 pmTEAM X5 - 6SK UNITED
09/12/2013
9:20 pmBALLS DEEP7 - 5MILLENIUM FALCONS
10:00 pmDOUBLE BAYERN4 - 5CELTIC
10:00 pmL2 CIRCLE5 - 4TEAM X
16/12/2013
7:20 pmCELTIC5 - 4MILLENIUM FALCONS
7:20 pmL2 CIRCLE10 - 5SK UNITED
8:00 pmDOUBLE BAYERN0 - 5TEAM X
13/01/2014
8:00 pmMILLENIUM FALCONS9 - 2TEAM X
9:20 pmBALLS DEEP0 - 6SK UNITED
10:00 pmDOUBLE BAYERN4 - 10L2 CIRCLE
20/01/2014
7:20 pmMILLENIUM FALCONS8 - 3L2 CIRCLE
8:00 pmCELTIC6 - 4BALLS DEEP
8:40 pmDOUBLE BAYERN0 - 5SK UNITED
03/02/2014
8:00 pmTEAM X3 - 7BALLS DEEP
8:00 pmDOUBLE BAYERN1 - 10MILLENIUM FALCONS
9:20 pmCELTIC0 - 5SK UNITED
10/02/2014
7:20 pmMILLENIUM FALCONS5 - 4SK UNITED
8:40 pmTEAM X1 - 6CELTIC
10:00 pmL2 CIRCLE1 - 2BALLS DEEP
17/02/2014
7:20 pmBALLS DEEP6 - 5DOUBLE BAYERN
9:20 pmL2 CIRCLE0 - 5CELTIC
10:00 pmTEAM X3 - 3SK UNITED
24/02/2014
8:40 pmBALLS DEEP3 - 3MILLENIUM FALCONS
9:20 pmL2 CIRCLE3 - 6TEAM X
10:00 pmDOUBLE BAYERN5 - 0CELTIC
03/03/2014
8:40 pmL2 CIRCLE0 - 5SK UNITED
9:20 pmCELTIC3 - 7MILLENIUM FALCONS
10:00 pmDOUBLE BAYERN5 - 0TEAM X
10/03/2014
8:00 pmBALLS DEEP10 - 1SK UNITED
9:20 pmDOUBLE BAYERN0 - 5L2 CIRCLE
10:00 pmMILLENIUM FALCONS9 - 5TEAM X
17/03/2014
8:00 pmDOUBLE BAYERN2 - 4SK UNITED
8:40 pmMILLENIUM FALCONS10 - 1L2 CIRCLE
31/03/2014
8:00 pmCELTIC7 - 3SK UNITED
8:40 pmDOUBLE BAYERN0 - 5MILLENIUM FALCONS
9:20 pmTEAM X1 - 5BALLS DEEP
07/04/2014
8:00 pmL2 CIRCLE1 - 5BALLS DEEP
8:40 pmTEAM X2 - 8CELTIC
9:20 pmCELTIC1 - 3BALLS DEEP
14/04/2014
6:40 pmMILLENIUM FALCONS4 - 2SK UNITED
8:00 pmBALLS DEEP4 - 2CELTIC
8:00 pmMILLENIUM FALCONS7 - 3SK UNITED
28/04/2014
6:40 pmMILLENIUM FALCONS3 - 4BALLS DEEP

Finals
27/3/17 Mens Semi’s : 1 v 4 and 2 v 3

Results from last comp Finals
FINAL : BOX PENETRATORS (6) def PART TIME PANDAS (3)
.

Mixed

Table

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-PTS
1SPUTNIK321017896
2CUNNING STUNTS3210211566
3EL LOCO3210131216
4TUSCAN RAIDERS21101012-23
5BYE - NO GAME00000000
6IDE FC101015-40
7ACU SYDNEY2020515-100

Fixtures and Results

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
24/07/2017
12:00 amTUSCAN RAIDERS - BYE - NO GAME
6:40 pmSPUTNIK11 - 2ACU SYDNEY
7:20 pmEL LOCO4 - 10CUNNING STUNTS
07/08/2017
12:00 amACU SYDNEY - BYE - NO GAME
6:40 pmEL LOCO4 - 1SPUTNIK
9:20 pmCUNNING STUNTS9 - 6TUSCAN RAIDERS
14/08/2017
8:00 pmTUSCAN RAIDERS4 - 3ACU SYDNEY
9:20 pmSPUTNIK5 - 2CUNNING STUNTS
9:20 pmIDE FC1 - 5EL LOCO
21/08/2017
7:20 pmCUNNING STUNTS - ACU SYDNEY
8:00 pmSPUTNIK - IDE FC
9:20 pmEL LOCO - TUSCAN RAIDERS
28/08/2017
6:40 pmCUNNING STUNTS - EL LOCO
8:00 pmTUSCAN RAIDERS - IDE FC
9:20 pmACU SYDNEY - SPUTNIK
04/09/2017
8:00 pmACU SYDNEY - TUSCAN RAIDERS
8:00 pmCUNNING STUNTS - IDE FC
9:20 pmSPUTNIK - EL LOCO
11/09/2017
7:20 pmACU SYDNEY - CUNNING STUNTS
8:40 pmTUSCAN RAIDERS - SPUTNIK
9:20 pmEL LOCO - IDE FC
18/09/2017
6:40 pmACU SYDNEY - EL LOCO
7:20 pmTUSCAN RAIDERS - CUNNING STUNTS
7:20 pmSPUTNIK - IDE FC
25/09/2017
6:40 pmCUNNING STUNTS - SPUTNIK
8:00 pmACU SYDNEY - IDE FC
8:40 pmTUSCAN RAIDERS - EL LOCO
09/10/2017
6:40 pmEL LOCO - ACU SYDNEY
8:00 pmCUNNING STUNTS - IDE FC
8:40 pmSPUTNIK - TUSCAN RAIDERS

Finals
Results from last comp Finals
FINAL : UP THE BLUES (7) def TUSCAN RAIDERS (4)

Table

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-PTS
1LETS GET MESSI3300247179
2THE FAR CUPS3300122109
3TOKENS31201012-23
4CHEEKY LITTLE WHIPPETS3120611-53
5CROSS-OVER MATCH 101001-10
6NO GAME -Team pulled out101005-50
7THE PISS SLINGERS2020418-140

Fixtures and Results

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
24/07/2017
8:00 pmTHE FAR CUPS3 - 1CHEEKY LITTLE WHIPPETS
8:40 pmLETS GET MESSI8 - 3TOKENS
9:20 pmTHE PISS SLINGERS - CROSS-OVER MATCH
07/08/2017
7:20 pmTOKENS2 - 4CHEEKY LITTLE WHIPPETS
7:20 pmTHE PISS SLINGERS3 - 10LETS GET MESSI
9:20 pmTHE FAR CUPS1 - 0CROSS-OVER MATCH
14/08/2017
6:40 pmLETS GET MESSI6 - 1CHEEKY LITTLE WHIPPETS
8:40 pmTHE FAR CUPS8 - 1THE PISS SLINGERS
10:00 pmTOKENS5 - 0NO GAME -Team pulled out
21/08/2017
8:00 pmTHE FAR CUPS - TOKENS
8:40 pmLETS GET MESSI - NO GAME -Team pulled out
9:20 pmCHEEKY LITTLE WHIPPETS - THE PISS SLINGERS
28/08/2017
7:20 pmTOKENS - THE PISS SLINGERS
7:20 pmCHEEKY LITTLE WHIPPETS - NO GAME -Team pulled out
8:00 pmTHE FAR CUPS - LETS GET MESSI
04/09/2017
7:20 pmCHEEKY LITTLE WHIPPETS - THE FAR CUPS
8:00 pmTHE PISS SLINGERS - NO GAME -Team pulled out
8:40 pmTOKENS - LETS GET MESSI
11/09/2017
6:40 pmLETS GET MESSI - THE PISS SLINGERS
8:40 pmCHEEKY LITTLE WHIPPETS - TOKENS
9:20 pmNO GAME -Team pulled out - THE FAR CUPS
18/09/2017
7:20 pmNO GAME -Team pulled out - TOKENS
8:00 pmCHEEKY LITTLE WHIPPETS - LETS GET MESSI
9:20 pmTHE PISS SLINGERS - THE FAR CUPS
25/09/2017
6:40 pmTOKENS - THE FAR CUPS
7:20 pmCHEEKY LITTLE WHIPPETS - THE PISS SLINGERS
8:00 pmNO GAME -Team pulled out - LETS GET MESSI
09/10/2017
6:40 pmTOKENS - THE PISS SLINGERS
7:20 pmLETS GET MESSI - THE FAR CUPS
8:40 pmNO GAME -Team pulled out - CHEEKY LITTLE WHIPPETS

Finals
Results from last comp Finals
FINAL : A COMP – ACU SYDNEY (9) def THE FAR CUPSĀ (4)
FINAL : B COMP – LETS GET MESSI (7) def CUNNING STUNTS (5)