Ryde

Thursday

Administration

Kim: 0419 231 099

League
NOTE : Div-2 & 3 Draws are displayed under Div-2 only.
12th Oct – All Q/Finals to be replayed. These are elimination games so there must be a result. In the event of draws 5mins each way ET followed by penalty shootout to decide the winner.
Qualifying Finals for both groups – Top team in each group has a Bye (ie. 1st & 6th)
** Div-2 2nd v 4th & 3rd v 5th – Lowest placed loser is eliminated.
** Div-3 7th v 9th & 8th v 10th – Lowest placed loser is eliminated.
19th Oct – S/Finals – 1st v Lucky Loser and Winner QF-1 v Winer QF-2
26th Oct – Grand Finals for both Div-2 & Div-3.
*
Div-1 & 4 S/F to be played on Thursday 19/10 and G/Finals on 26th October.
NEXT COMPS WILL THEN START 3rd NOVEMBER 2017

Table

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-PTS
1FC TEHRAN BOYS11101063224130
2RAGING BULLS1183054411324
3NEW STARS1165050401018
4CCC ATHLETIC114702746-1912
5THE RAVENS102802345-226
6POWER RANGERS (Div-3)21101014-43
7GRUBZ81702443-193

Fixtures and Results

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
27/07/2017
7:00 pmPOWER RANGERS (Div-3)5 - 0THE RAVENS
8:20 pmFC TEHRAN BOYS9 - 2RAGING BULLS
03/08/2017
7:00 pmCCC ATHLETIC3 - 2RAGING BULLS
9:40 pmTHE RAVENS0 - 5NEW STARS
10/08/2017
8:20 pmFC TEHRAN BOYS7 - 2CCC ATHLETIC
9:40 pmNEW STARS14 - 5POWER RANGERS (Div-3)
17/08/2017
7:00 pmTHE RAVENS2 - 4CCC ATHLETIC
9:00 pmNEW STARS5 - 2FC TEHRAN BOYS
9:40 pmRAGING BULLS7 - 6GRUBZ
24/08/2017
7:00 pmGRUBZ3 - 6CCC ATHLETIC
7:40 pmRAGING BULLS8 - 3NEW STARS
8:20 pmFC TEHRAN BOYS2 - 0THE RAVENS
31/08/2017
7:40 pmTHE RAVENS3 - 7RAGING BULLS
8:20 pmNEW STARS2 - 0CCC ATHLETIC
9:00 pmGRUBZ3 - 5FC TEHRAN BOYS
07/09/2017
7:40 pmNEW STARS3 - 6THE RAVENS
9:00 pmRAGING BULLS6 - 3CCC ATHLETIC
14/09/2017
7:00 pmNEW STARS7 - 1GRUBZ
8:20 pmCCC ATHLETIC1 - 6FC TEHRAN BOYS
21/09/2017
7:40 pmRAGING BULLS5 - 4GRUBZ
8:20 pmFC TEHRAN BOYS7 - 2NEW STARS
9:40 pmCCC ATHLETIC5 - 2THE RAVENS
28/09/2017
7:00 pmNEW STARS4 - 5RAGING BULLS
7:40 pmGRUBZ4 - 1CCC ATHLETIC
8:20 pmTHE RAVENS4 - 6FC TEHRAN BOYS
05/10/2017
7:00 pmTHE RAVENS3 - 2GRUBZ
8:20 pmRAGING BULLS1 - 2FC TEHRAN BOYS
12/10/2017
7:00 pmRAGING BULLS6 - 3THE RAVENS
8:20 pmGRUBZ1 - 9FC TEHRAN BOYS
9:40 pmCCC ATHLETIC1 - 4NEW STARS
19/10/2017
7:40 pmRAGING BULLS5 - 1NEW STARS
8:20 pmFC TEHRAN BOYS8 - 1CCC ATHLETIC

Previous Champions
2017 AUTUMN
MINOR PREMIERS – FC TEHRAN BOYS
CHAMPIONS – NEW STARS

2017 SUMMER
MINOR PREMIERS – FC TEHRAN BOYS
CHAMPIONS – RAGING BULLS

2016 SPRING
MINOR PREMIERS – PAPI CHULOS
CHAMPIONS – PAPI CHULOS

2016 WINTER
COMP CANCELLED

2016 AUTUMN
COMP CANCELLED

Table

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-PTS
1TROPICS (Div-2)1180359283130
2PAESANS UNITED (Div-2)1263363521124
3ROMA (Div-2)126335647924
4GINGERS & BRUNETTES (Div-2)124444849-120
5SCRUMMY MIX (Div-2)113353434019
6THE MONEY TEAM (Div-3)1235445311417
7OLD STARS (Div-3)115515053-317
8POWERGUIDO (Div-3)124715267-1514
9POWER RANGERS (Div-3)123725578-2313
10SAGAR BOYS (Div-3)112723057-2710
11Re Grade Adjustment2110141043
12BYE - NO GAME00000000

Fixtures and Results

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
27/07/2017
7:00 pmOLD STARS (Div-3)5 - 4PAESANS UNITED (Div-2)
7:00 pmPOWER RANGERS (Div-3)5 - 0Re Grade Adjustment
7:40 pmSAGAR BOYS (Div-3) - BYE - NO GAME
9:00 pmTHE MONEY TEAM (Div-3)8 - 1POWERGUIDO (Div-3)
9:00 pmROMA (Div-2)0 - 5TROPICS (Div-2)
9:40 pmSCRUMMY MIX (Div-2)1 - 1GINGERS & BRUNETTES (Div-2)
03/08/2017
7:00 pmPOWERGUIDO (Div-3)5 - 8OLD STARS (Div-3)
7:40 pmROMA (Div-2)5 - 3GINGERS & BRUNETTES (Div-2)
9:00 pmSCRUMMY MIX (Div-2)9 - 4SAGAR BOYS (Div-3)
9:00 pmPAESANS UNITED (Div-2)5 - 5TROPICS (Div-2)
9:40 pmTHE MONEY TEAM (Div-3) - BYE - NO GAME
10/08/2017
7:00 pmPAESANS UNITED (Div-2)4 - 9GINGERS & BRUNETTES (Div-2)
7:00 pmRe Grade Adjustment14 - 5POWER RANGERS (Div-3)
7:40 pmROMA (Div-2)5 - 5SAGAR BOYS (Div-3)
9:00 pmOLD STARS (Div-3)3 - 1THE MONEY TEAM (Div-3)
9:00 pmTROPICS (Div-2)8 - 4POWERGUIDO (Div-3)
9:40 pmBYE - NO GAME - SCRUMMY MIX (Div-2)
17/08/2017
7:00 pmOLD STARS (Div-3)6 - 3POWER RANGERS (Div-3)
7:40 pmPAESANS UNITED (Div-2)3 - 3SAGAR BOYS (Div-3)
8:20 pmPOWERGUIDO (Div-3)4 - 4GINGERS & BRUNETTES (Div-2)
9:00 pmTHE MONEY TEAM (Div-3)2 - 3TROPICS (Div-2)
24/08/2017
7:00 pmROMA (Div-2)6 - 4POWER RANGERS (Div-3)
7:40 pmPOWERGUIDO (Div-3)2 - 3SAGAR BOYS (Div-3)
9:00 pmTROPICS (Div-2)4 - 3OLD STARS (Div-3)
9:00 pmGINGERS & BRUNETTES (Div-2)3 - 3THE MONEY TEAM (Div-3)
9:40 pmPAESANS UNITED (Div-2)7 - 1SCRUMMY MIX (Div-2)
31/08/2017
7:00 pmPAESANS UNITED (Div-2)6 - 4ROMA (Div-2)
7:00 pmOLD STARS (Div-3)7 - 9GINGERS & BRUNETTES (Div-2)
9:00 pmTHE MONEY TEAM (Div-3)10 - 0SAGAR BOYS (Div-3)
9:40 pmPOWER RANGERS (Div-3)4 - 7TROPICS (Div-2)
9:40 pmPOWERGUIDO (Div-3)3 - 2SCRUMMY MIX (Div-2)
07/09/2017
7:00 pmPOWER RANGERS (Div-3)6 - 10PAESANS UNITED (Div-2)
7:00 pmPOWERGUIDO (Div-3)5 - 7ROMA (Div-2)
8:20 pmSAGAR BOYS (Div-3)5 - 6OLD STARS (Div-3)
9:00 pmGINGERS & BRUNETTES (Div-2)2 - 13TROPICS (Div-2)
9:40 pmTHE MONEY TEAM (Div-3)1 - 1SCRUMMY MIX (Div-2)
14/09/2017
7:00 pmPOWERGUIDO (Div-3)4 - 9PAESANS UNITED (Div-2)
7:40 pmPOWER RANGERS (Div-3)1 - 5GINGERS & BRUNETTES (Div-2)
9:00 pmTROPICS (Div-2)6 - 2SAGAR BOYS (Div-3)
9:00 pmTHE MONEY TEAM (Div-3)4 - 4ROMA (Div-2)
9:40 pmOLD STARS (Div-3)1 - 5SCRUMMY MIX (Div-2)
21/09/2017
7:00 pmPOWERGUIDO (Div-3)5 - 6POWER RANGERS (Div-3)
7:40 pmOLD STARS (Div-3)2 - 7ROMA (Div-2)
8:20 pmSAGAR BOYS (Div-3)0 - 5GINGERS & BRUNETTES (Div-2)
9:00 pmTHE MONEY TEAM (Div-3)2 - 3PAESANS UNITED (Div-2)
9:40 pmSCRUMMY MIX (Div-2)2 - 2TROPICS (Div-2)
28/09/2017
8:20 pmPOWER RANGERS (Div-3)4 - 4SCRUMMY MIX (Div-2)
9:00 pmSAGAR BOYS (Div-3)3 - 2THE MONEY TEAM (Div-3)
9:40 pmROMA (Div-2)2 - 4SCRUMMY MIX (Div-2)
05/10/2017
7:00 pmSAGAR BOYS (Div-3)4 - 5POWERGUIDO (Div-3)
7:40 pmGINGERS & BRUNETTES (Div-2)2 - 2ROMA (Div-2)
9:00 pmTHE MONEY TEAM (Div-3)5 - 5POWER RANGERS (Div-3)
9:40 pmTROPICS (Div-2)3 - 3OLD STARS (Div-3)
9:40 pmPAESANS UNITED (Div-2)4 - 4SCRUMMY MIX (Div-2)
12/10/2017
7:40 pmGINGERS & BRUNETTES (Div-2)4 - 6ROMA (Div-2)
9:00 pmPOWER RANGERS (Div-3)5 - 10POWERGUIDO (Div-3)
9:00 pmTHE MONEY TEAM (Div-3)4 - 1SAGAR BOYS (Div-3)
9:40 pmPAESANS UNITED (Div-2)5 - 1SCRUMMY MIX (Div-2)
19/10/2017
7:00 pmPAESANS UNITED (Div-2)3 - 8ROMA (Div-2)
7:00 pmOLD STARS (Div-3)6 - 7POWER RANGERS (Div-3)
9:00 pmTROPICS (Div-2)3 - 1GINGERS & BRUNETTES (Div-2)
9:00 pmTHE MONEY TEAM (Div-3)3 - 4POWERGUIDO (Div-3)

Previous Champions
2017 AUTUMN
MINOR PREMIERS – Pool-A BEAUTIFUL FC + Pool-B SCRUMMY MIX
CHAMPIONS – BEAUTIFUL FC

2017 SUMMER
MINOR PREMIERS – BISH CITY
CHAMPIONS – BISH CITY

2016 SPRING
MINOR PREMIERS – THE MONEY TEAM
CHAMPIONS – THE MONEY TEAM

2016 WINTER
MINOR PREMIERS – DREAM TEAM
CHAMPIONS – RAGING BULLS

Table

Fixtures and Results

Previous Champions
2017 AUTUMN
MINOR PREMIERS – Pool-A BEAUTIFUL FC + Pool-B SCRUMMY MIX
CHAMPIONS – BEAUTIFUL FC

2017 SUMMER
MINOR PREMIERS – VINTAGE
CHAMPIONS – VINTAGE

2016 SPRING
MINOR PREMIERS – ROMA
CHAMPIONS – SORDA FC

2016 WINTER
MINOR PREMIERS – MONEY TEAM
CHAMPIONS – MONEY TEAM

Table

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-PTS
1PUTOS LOCOS1171347281927
2MOORE TALENT1164153411220
3YTB116414339420
4OCCASIONALLY UNITED114612639-1314
5DON`T BALE103613848-1011
6FC FOUR NOIENTY102712840-128

Fixtures and Results

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
27/07/2017
7:40 pmOCCASIONALLY UNITED2 - 4PUTOS LOCOS
8:20 pmYTB0 - 1FC FOUR NOIENTY
9:40 pmDON`T BALE3 - 5MOORE TALENT
03/08/2017
7:40 pmYTB2 - 5MOORE TALENT
8:20 pmOCCASIONALLY UNITED2 - 4DON`T BALE
8:20 pmPUTOS LOCOS3 - 3FC FOUR NOIENTY
10/08/2017
7:40 pmPUTOS LOCOS4 - 4MOORE TALENT
8:20 pmFC FOUR NOIENTY3 - 4OCCASIONALLY UNITED
9:40 pmDON`T BALE5 - 6YTB
17/08/2017
7:40 pmPUTOS LOCOS2 - 0YTB
8:20 pmFC FOUR NOIENTY2 - 6DON`T BALE
24/08/2017
8:20 pmMOORE TALENT5 - 2FC FOUR NOIENTY
9:40 pmOCCASIONALLY UNITED3 - 4YTB
31/08/2017
7:40 pmOCCASIONALLY UNITED2 - 1MOORE TALENT
8:20 pmDON`T BALE3 - 3PUTOS LOCOS
07/09/2017
7:40 pmMOORE TALENT6 - 3YTB
8:20 pmFC FOUR NOIENTY1 - 7PUTOS LOCOS
9:40 pmDON`T BALE1 - 2OCCASIONALLY UNITED
14/09/2017
7:40 pmMOORE TALENT3 - 6PUTOS LOCOS
8:20 pmOCCASIONALLY UNITED3 - 2FC FOUR NOIENTY
9:40 pmYTB5 - 3DON`T BALE
21/09/2017
7:00 pmYTB5 - 0PUTOS LOCOS
9:00 pmDON`T BALE3 - 2FC FOUR NOIENTY
28/09/2017
9:00 pmYTB5 - 5OCCASIONALLY UNITED
9:40 pmFC FOUR NOIENTY7 - 2MOORE TALENT
05/10/2017
7:40 pmPUTOS LOCOS2 - 0OCCASIONALLY UNITED
8:20 pmFC FOUR NOIENTY5 - 7YTB
9:00 pmMOORE TALENT12 - 5DON`T BALE
12/10/2017
7:40 pmMOORE TALENT6 - 1OCCASIONALLY UNITED
8:20 pmPUTOS LOCOS9 - 5DON`T BALE
19/10/2017
7:40 pmMOORE TALENT4 - 6YTB
8:20 pmPUTOS LOCOS7 - 2OCCASIONALLY UNITED

Previous Champions
2017 AUTUMN
MINOR PREMIERS – GINGERS & BRUNETTES
CHAMPIONS – GINGERS & BRUNETTES

2017 SUMMER
MINOR PREMIERS – TEAM 1
CHAMPIONS – TEAM 1

2016 SPRING
MINOR PREMIERS – ALL SAINTS
CHAMPIONS – ALL SAINTS

2016 WINTER
MINOR PREMIERS – VINTAGE
CHAMPIONS – ROMA

Table

Fixtures and Results

Previous Champions
2016 WINTER
MINOR PREMIERS – FC LOCO’S
CHAMPIONS – FC LOCO’S

2015 AUTUMN
MINOR PREMIERS – COPA FC
CHAMPIONS – COPA FC