ryde

thursday

SELECT COMPETITION

IMPORTANT NOTICE
20/8 – ALL DRAWS HAVE NOW BEEN UPDATED.
Div 1&2 have been combined into a 10 team comp.

Admin

Kim: 0419 231 099

Mens

LADDER

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-PTS
1RAGING BULLS981059213824
2CCC ATHLETIC971148341423
3WOLF PACK FC852137201717
4NEW STARS94413034-414
5CLAREMONT UNITED833244331113
6SICK OF DR CHU83412936-711
7INDEPENDENT93603138-79
8BISH CITY93603661-259
9THE MONEY TEAM82602139-186
10RYDE SECONDARY COLLEGE92702443-196

FIXTURES & RESULTS

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
15/08/2019
7:00 pmRYDE SECONDARY COLLEGE1 - 6CLAREMONT UNITED
7:40 pmNEW STARS2 - 4WOLF PACK FC
9:00 pmBISH CITY2 - 10RAGING BULLS
9:40 pmCCC ATHLETIC5 - 5SICK OF DR CHU
9:40 pmINDEPENDENT2 - 4THE MONEY TEAM
22/08/2019
8:20 pmRAGING BULLS7 - 1NEW STARS
8:20 pmINDEPENDENT4 - 5RYDE SECONDARY COLLEGE
9:00 pmCCC ATHLETIC10 - 1BISH CITY
29/08/2019
7:00 pmCCC ATHLETIC5 - 4INDEPENDENT
7:40 pmRAGING BULLS6 - 3CLAREMONT UNITED
8:20 pmBISH CITY5 - 6SICK OF DR CHU
9:00 pmNEW STARS3 - 1RYDE SECONDARY COLLEGE
9:40 pmTHE MONEY TEAM2 - 10WOLF PACK FC
05/09/2019
7:40 pmINDEPENDENT1 - 3NEW STARS
8:20 pmRAGING BULLS5 - 0WOLF PACK FC
9:00 pmTHE MONEY TEAM1 - 3SICK OF DR CHU
9:40 pmRYDE SECONDARY COLLEGE5 - 6CCC ATHLETIC
9:40 pmCLAREMONT UNITED14 - 4BISH CITY
12/09/2019
7:00 pmRYDE SECONDARY COLLEGE0 - 5WOLF PACK FC
7:40 pmCLAREMONT UNITED7 - 4INDEPENDENT
7:40 pmRAGING BULLS6 - 4SICK OF DR CHU
8:20 pmNEW STARS4 - 5CCC ATHLETIC
9:40 pmBISH CITY7 - 2THE MONEY TEAM
19/09/2019
7:00 pmNEW STARS5 - 6BISH CITY
7:40 pmCCC ATHLETIC7 - 4CLAREMONT UNITED
8:20 pmRYDE SECONDARY COLLEGE8 - 2SICK OF DR CHU
9:00 pmRAGING BULLS7 - 2THE MONEY TEAM
9:40 pmINDEPENDENT3 - 1WOLF PACK FC
26/09/2019
7:00 pmSICK OF DR CHU4 - 3CLAREMONT UNITED
7:40 pmRYDE SECONDARY COLLEGE3 - 8RAGING BULLS
7:40 pmINDEPENDENT6 - 3BISH CITY
8:20 pmWOLF PACK FC6 - 2CCC ATHLETIC
9:40 pmTHE MONEY TEAM4 - 5NEW STARS
03/10/2019
7:00 pmCLAREMONT UNITED4 - 4NEW STARS
7:40 pmBISH CITY3 - 8WOLF PACK FC
8:20 pmINDEPENDENT5 - 3SICK OF DR CHU
9:00 pmCCC ATHLETIC4 - 3RAGING BULLS
9:40 pmRYDE SECONDARY COLLEGE1 - 4THE MONEY TEAM
10/10/2019
7:00 pmSICK OF DR CHU2 - 3NEW STARS
7:00 pmBISH CITY5 - 0RYDE SECONDARY COLLEGE
7:40 pmINDEPENDENT2 - 7RAGING BULLS
8:20 pmCCC ATHLETIC4 - 2THE MONEY TEAM
8:20 pmWOLF PACK FC3 - 3CLAREMONT UNITED
17/10/2019
7:00 pmWOLF PACK FC - BISH CITY
7:00 pmINDEPENDENT - NEW STARS
7:40 pmCLAREMONT UNITED - SICK OF DR CHU
8:20 pmCCC ATHLETIC - RAGING BULLS
9:40 pmTHE MONEY TEAM - RYDE SECONDARY COLLEGE
24/10/2019
8:20 pmSICK OF DR CHU - WOLF PACK FC
9:00 pmTHE MONEY TEAM - CLAREMONT UNITED

PREVIOUS CHAMPIONS

2019 AUTUMN MINOR PREMIERS: RAGING BULLS – CHAMPIONS : CCC ATHLETIC
2018-19 SUMMER MINOR PREMIERS & CHAMPIONS : FC TEHRAN BOYS
2018 SPRING MINOR PREMIERS CCC ATHLETIC – CHAMPIONS : NEW STARS
2018 WINTER MINOR PREMIERS & CHAMPIONS – RAGING BULLS

LADDER

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-PTS
1CLAREMONT UNITED00000000
2THE MONEY TEAM00000000
3INDEPENDENT00000000
4RYDE SECONDARY COLLEGE00000000

FIXTURES & RESULTS

PREVIOUS CHAMPIONS

2019 AUTUMN MINOR PREMIERS: RAGING BULLS – CHAMPIONS : CCC ATHLETIC
2018-19 SUMMER MINOR PREMIERS : NEW STARS – CHAMPIONS : CCC ATHLETIC
2018 SPRING MINOR PREMIERS : PANITAS – CHAMPIONS – ROBBRN YOU BLIND
2018 WINTER MINOR PREMIERS : WORLD V – CHAMPIONS : THE MONEY TEAM

LADDER

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-PTS
1THE BROWN CLOUDS871054233121
2WHO WE PLAYING972050391121
3POWER RANGERS944155431214
4GINGERS & BRUNETTES94503440-612
5CUNNING STUNTS82512028-88
6POWERGUIDO91802161-403

FIXTURES & RESULTS

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
15/08/2019
7:40 pmPOWERGUIDO4 - 8WHO WE PLAYING
9:00 pmGINGERS & BRUNETTES7 - 4POWER RANGERS
22/08/2019
7:00 pmGINGERS & BRUNETTES5 - 3POWERGUIDO
9:40 pmCUNNING STUNTS1 - 2WHO WE PLAYING
9:40 pmPOWER RANGERS5 - 8THE BROWN CLOUDS
29/08/2019
7:40 pmTHE BROWN CLOUDS7 - 1GINGERS & BRUNETTES
8:20 pmPOWERGUIDO3 - 2CUNNING STUNTS
9:40 pmPOWER RANGERS7 - 8WHO WE PLAYING
05/09/2019
7:00 pmTHE BROWN CLOUDS7 - 2POWERGUIDO
8:20 pmGINGERS & BRUNETTES4 - 7WHO WE PLAYING
9:00 pmPOWER RANGERS6 - 2CUNNING STUNTS
12/09/2019
8:20 pmGINGERS & BRUNETTES1 - 4CUNNING STUNTS
9:00 pmWHO WE PLAYING2 - 6THE BROWN CLOUDS
9:40 pmPOWERGUIDO2 - 10POWER RANGERS
19/09/2019
7:00 pmCUNNING STUNTS4 - 7THE BROWN CLOUDS
7:40 pmWHO WE PLAYING10 - 3POWERGUIDO
9:40 pmPOWER RANGERS3 - 5GINGERS & BRUNETTES
26/09/2019
7:00 pmPOWERGUIDO0 - 7GINGERS & BRUNETTES
8:20 pmWHO WE PLAYING4 - 0CUNNING STUNTS
9:00 pmTHE BROWN CLOUDS4 - 5POWER RANGERS
03/10/2019
7:00 pmGINGERS & BRUNETTES2 - 7THE BROWN CLOUDS
9:00 pmCUNNING STUNTS4 - 2POWERGUIDO
9:40 pmWHO WE PLAYING4 - 12POWER RANGERS
10/10/2019
9:00 pmPOWERGUIDO2 - 8THE BROWN CLOUDS
9:00 pmWHO WE PLAYING5 - 2GINGERS & BRUNETTES
9:40 pmCUNNING STUNTS3 - 3POWER RANGERS
17/10/2019
7:40 pmCUNNING STUNTS - GINGERS & BRUNETTES
8:20 pmTHE BROWN CLOUDS - WHO WE PLAYING
9:40 pmPOWER RANGERS - POWERGUIDO
24/10/2019
7:40 pmTHE BROWN CLOUDS - CUNNING STUNTS

PREVIOUS CHAMPIONS

2019 AUTUMN MINOR PREMIERS: POWERGUIDO – CHAMPIONS : THE BROWN CLOUDS
2018-19 SUMMER MINOR PREMIERS & CHAMPIONS : THE BROWN CLOUDS
2018 SPRING MINOR PREMIERS & CHAMPIONS – PIPI & THE BOIS
2018 WINTER MINOR PREMIERS : ON THE BOYLE – CHAMPIONS : ROBBEN YOU BLIND

LADDER

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-PTS
1SYDNEY WARRIORS761043103318
2CANT TOUCH THIS75112419517
3TRINITY FC632127171011
4MIX MASH FC71512233-115
5APAG LEGENDS70611148-372
6BYE - NO GAME00000000

FIXTURES & RESULTS

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
15/08/2019
7:00 pmSYDNEY WARRIORS13 - 1APAG LEGENDS
8:20 pmBYE - NO GAME - MIX MASH FC
22/08/2019
12:00 amSYDNEY WARRIORS - BYE - NO GAME
7:40 pmMIX MASH FC4 - 5CANT TOUCH THIS
9:00 pmTRINITY FC12 - 3APAG LEGENDS
29/08/2019
12:00 pmAPAG LEGENDS - BYE - NO GAME
7:00 pmSYDNEY WARRIORS9 - 2CANT TOUCH THIS
9:00 pmMIX MASH FC1 - 6TRINITY FC
05/09/2019
12:00 pmTRINITY FC - BYE - NO GAME
7:00 pmMIX MASH FC0 - 5SYDNEY WARRIORS
7:40 pmAPAG LEGENDS0 - 4CANT TOUCH THIS
12/09/2019
12:00 pmCANT TOUCH THIS - BYE - NO GAME
7:00 pmSYDNEY WARRIORS4 - 1TRINITY FC
9:00 pmAPAG LEGENDS3 - 5MIX MASH FC
19/09/2019
12:00 pmMIX MASH FC - BYE - NO GAME
8:20 pmAPAG LEGENDS1 - 7SYDNEY WARRIORS
9:00 pmCANT TOUCH THIS3 - 1TRINITY FC
26/09/2019
12:00 pmSYDNEY WARRIORS - BYE - NO GAME
9:00 pmAPAG LEGENDS1 - 1TRINITY FC
9:40 pmCANT TOUCH THIS3 - 3MIX MASH FC
03/10/2019
12:00 pmAPAG LEGENDS - BYE - NO GAME
7:40 pmTRINITY FC6 - 5MIX MASH FC
8:20 pmCANT TOUCH THIS1 - 0SYDNEY WARRIORS
10/10/2019
12:00 pmTRINITY FC - BYE - NO GAME
7:40 pmSYDNEY WARRIORS5 - 4MIX MASH FC
9:40 pmCANT TOUCH THIS6 - 2APAG LEGENDS
17/10/2019
12:00 pmCANT TOUCH THIS - BYE - NO GAME
9:00 pmTRINITY FC - SYDNEY WARRIORS
9:00 pmMIX MASH FC - APAG LEGENDS
24/10/2019
7:00 pmTRINITY FC - CANT TOUCH THIS

PREVIOUS CHAMPIONS

2019 AUTUMN MINOR PREMIERS & CHAMPIONS : CUNNING STUNTS
2018-19 SUMMER MINOR PREMIERS & CHAMPIONS : DON’T BALE
2018 SPRING MINOR PREMIERS & CHAMPIONS – GINGERS & BRUNETTES
2018 WINTER MINOR PREMIERS : MIND OVER MATA – CHAMPIONS : POWERGUIDO